Friday, 31 December 2010

Happy new....

tommy wishing you a gooden

paul storey

myself and jonathen redwin


Sorry for the lack of posts recently weathers stopped play for a while!
i go off to barcelona in 2 days so wont be updated for a week and a bit!

but as soon as im back ill have some treats for you. with some st albns boyment and most proberly some photos from barca!

apologies again


Wednesday, 29 December 2010

Saturday, 25 December 2010

Friday, 24 December 2010

Thursday, 23 December 2010

Monday, 20 December 2010

Were did "crazy ass white bitches" come from?

When i first decided to start filming for a video with all the homies, i was stuck on a name for the video. At first it was gunna be called "yeah hoe". At the time these DGK boards came in the skate shop, and D.A had brought the wade desarmo one(far right). i told him i was gunna call the video "yeah hoe" and he showed me his board and said "you should call it crazy ass white bitches!" i thought about it and thought hmm yeah that would work! and thats were the name came from!


My good freind elton has set up a website with his art work and shit like that on there! GET THERE!

twaun and some hoes

Sunday, 19 December 2010


due to the snow and not being able to skate we come to a compromise and went snowboarding/skiboarding(i think thats the best explination for it)

tempz and jme on dat snowball ting

Saturday, 18 December 2010

Remember the times.....

when waking up every day and knowing its gunna be dry to skate! Well them days are out of the window... heres a edit of when skating happend....

More Skate Videos >>

Friday, 17 December 2010

Fucking weather!

Due to the shit weather i havnt been able to film anything decent to put up, so instead ive resulted in post edit's i think everyone must see.. hopefully weather will change soon for more edit until then.. cheak these out...

raul navaro

neen williams

one in a million double set merkage

chewy mother fucking cannon



cant wait for this shit!

Tuesday, 14 December 2010

my beloved trv900...

think my trv900 is on its death bed! so gutted! donations will be welcome? haha

Sunday, 12 December 2010

Harry and Radman dunmow banks

Epic spot!

this one for pat burke!

line at 3.55 is were its at!




d.a and pike

double DEEEEE

shorty after slipping down the stairs!

a couple of pimps no hoes

burger trying to hide his boner and got caught

horsey and your boy young harold


roll dat

mr d.j and falcon

discussing polotics

joe and alsy

ave it mum

Saturday, 11 December 2010


When the skatepark is this packed and half wet.....

theres only one option but to improvise....

epic spot footy to come. stay tuned

Wednesday, 8 December 2010


Day out with radman and horsey to dunmow skatepark!

Harry joined us for an hour or so!

yeah man "EPIC" spot

Tuesday, 7 December 2010

Kr3w Trip 2009 Italy!

Back in Novemeber/December of 2009 i was lucky enough to get to go on a 10 day trip to Italy with the Kr3w Europe guys. The "Kr3w" consisted of Horsey, Layth Sami, Myself, Dennis klussendorf (Gremany), Cristian Vannella (Spain), Mathieu Dupy(France) photographer Kev Metallier and team manager Manuel palacious. also our tour guide Francesco Console. The Trip was fucking amazing, spot's were sick and so was the weather and skateboarding! Wish i was still over there! Here is some offcuts of the trip enjoy.....

Sunday, 5 December 2010

Nathan! stop it! this is why you keep getting molested !

Nicolson this time last year...ish

Nicolson Freezing Cold in Harlow >>

bare cold

Stebbing day out!

we went on a day out to stebbing banks with radman harry horsey monk nicolson wag and dirty harry! preety fucking rad skate !

spot in out sights

bridge to the spot

sweeping for the manz

fix up look sharp


young harold and radman smoke break

nicolson on dat wax ting

skate attack, wag all set for xmas

monks favorite cd

Harry on dat judo ting

Friday, 3 December 2010

Motel 6 advert!

Tigerman is our homeboy!

Harry hughes random ramps!

we took a trip to random ramps last night in harold hill! such a fun skatepark so glad we got somewhere to help us survive the winter!
i decide to make harry do a 10 tricks then he ended up doing more than 10 tricks, so i just put it together as a short clip!!!!