Tuesday, 6 December 2011

got nothing better to post...

we went viccy park...the playground was better

meet up with a.moss i the city a while back

i got d.webb into london!

arty yeah

5.24 am time to work

harry mcqueen

chop on that (john redwin)

Tuesday, 22 November 2011

MR D.A doing what he does best!

filming with d.a always garentees to get footage weather it being a line at light speed or a slam so awkward so here this clip enjoy!

Slaming with D.A

Thursday, 3 November 2011


witness the sicknest! check this amazing promo clip by kennelly festuring harry hughes, will golding and joe marks! preety rad seeing a few clips in there of harry that i handnt filmed haha was a good suprise! enjoy anyway yeah

Tuesday, 20 September 2011

sort of somthing....

mad mad monks 10 tricks coming soon! untill then heres some photos from my phone!! (click to enlarge)


horsey 5.0 hertford

horse did a jackarse


arty man

Monday, 15 August 2011

Harlow Mans and some others....

finally ive got somthing half decent to post up for you guys to watch! been working on this for a little while now kinda since i finished crazy ass white bitches. anyway here it is hope you enjoy. featuring nicolson, harry hughes, d.a, miles wood, paul storey, dallas rockvam and more....

Harlow mans and some others! >>

Monday, 25 July 2011

M.K sunday!

yesturday the weather took a good turn and was sunny for a change..so myself, nicolson,burger,d.a,horsey and radman took a journey to m.k
palace promo to get hyped!

nice parking......

radman was convinced he'd lost his gay card under burgs car

killing it out there

first stop was the new plaza

d.a was gutted he ran out of water


after the buszy we finished it off at the ditch.. i some how managed to crack my filming board rolling in...NBD? maybe?
got cought in traffic on the way home this helped pass a bit of time on the radio

Monday, 18 July 2011


dan has this thing were he stops skating for months and months at a time and then comes of once in a blue moon and skates better than hes ever skated! filmed this 10 tricks with him a few days ago after him not skating for about 5 months he banged this out in about 5 mins! most of witch was 1st go...check it!

MPORA Action Sports >>

Wednesday, 22 June 2011

Seriously productive day!

after the rain cleared up today i head back to mine grabbed my camera and went to town to meet harry and jon!then meerkat meet us at the halifax. shit went down! harry got 4 lines at 3 diffrent spots(for ravenous 3), meerkat got a line and jon got a single. they all looked soo sick! i only rembered at the 3rd spot i had my digital camera, heres some snaps harry and meerkat got...

harry got a fucking amazing line at redbrick!

jon got parred!

meerkat stoked on the spot!

meerkat down! line ended up amazing!

Thursday, 16 June 2011


We took a trip to rainham skatepark and then to taco bell heres how it went down!

More Skate Videos >>

Tuesday, 31 May 2011


filmed over the past few months! featuring wag, harry "ravenous" hughes, D.A, nicolson, jon leach and miles wood! enjoy...

Harlow park 2011 >>

Wednesday, 18 May 2011

Rayleigh skatepark

a few days ago myself, mark, d.a headed down to check out the new rayleigh park. we meet up with the brentwood mandems and got a skate on!

filmed these couple of clips whilst we was there!

MPORA Action Sports >>


ez! sorry for the lack of updates latly my hard drive has been elsewere and i havnt had it for a month! now its back and the blog should be updated a bit more regulaly

anyway get stuck into this!

More Skate Videos >>

Thursday, 12 May 2011

More from frier tuck...


the back is just unbelivable

here was the blueprints for the the hair cut! preety accurate dont you think?

only 20 copies left!

i have 20 copies left of crazy ass white bitches! they are 5 quid and if you want one email me at jake_drummer@hotmail.co.uk or pay pal me at that email with ur adress

Wednesday, 11 May 2011

Nicolson is boss!

Headed into london today with nicolson on a solo filming mission for the new death video! got some really cool shit, after we had finished we went to the house and nicolson was presented with his new pro board! is it me or does silent pauls graphics get better and better? HOLY FUCK!


earlyer today we lost a local homie! who was battling cancer!
you will always be rememberd man!


Tuesday, 10 May 2011

Jamie pike is now frier tuck!

pike made a bet with me that he could quit smoking, and i said he couldnt so we made a bet! look who lost..... hahaha

Monday, 9 May 2011

London city!

yesturday went on a small skate/filming mission to london with the homies heres how it went down!


spot check elephant and castle! with added boots!

monk aka snack king!

harry pit stop!

2nd spot hip spot fucking tough one to skate

just one word...MONK!

pimlico spot check

think the "dirt" in the background sums this one up perfectly

harry rolled his ankle preety badly! but it didnt seem to faze him!
get well soon homie!

Saturday, 7 May 2011

Monday, 2 May 2011

Nicolson killing it!

filmed this 10 tricks for kingpin with mark a few weeks back! cheak out the boss killing it below!

More Skateboarding Videos

Sunday, 1 May 2011


Last night was the premier night as you may or may not know, oh my! what a fucking rad experience words cant decribe how hyped i am that everything went well! monk and trax were on form with the tunes and macc the drummer...fuck what a badman! mad respect man! I wanna say a MASSIVE thank you to everyone who turned up and made it such a rad night! special thanks to my parents for all the support over the years your the best, nicolson for helping me with everything along the way (if it wernt for your help homie i would of been so much harder to get it done your the boss! i owe you) thanks to hem at motel 6 and nick zorlac at death! all my freinds escially eveyone in the video for letting me film them for the past 3 years and throwing themselfs down shit for my camera, also monk and david d for the hook up with getting the video on the night(another one of the it wouldnt of happend if it wasnt for you) The best 3 years of my life? fuck yeah and all finished with a epic night! once again THANKS TO EVERYONE!
p.s if anyone wants copys holla atcha boy! for 5 quid comes with a load of extras to

well didnt expect a turn out like this


harlow represent

end of the showing!


eppin fools!

connor after a sip

wag and horsey